AnimeLife

POPULAR NEW ANIME HISTORY ANIME LIST

Assault Lily: Bouquet

Summary:
The Earth in the Near Future-Mankind was on the verge of ruin with the emergence of a mysterious lifeform called the "Huge". The girls called "Lily" continue to fight for the world using the decisive battle weapon "CHARM" that the whole world has united for anti-Huge. Lily training institutions, "gardens," were established around the world to serve as a base against the Huge and protecting people. 梨 And among the many gardens, Riri Ichiyanagi, who entered the Yurigaoka Jogakuin, which is regarded as prestigious, formed an Ichiyanagi squad with the friends she met and went to Tokyo for duty. With this opportunity, the fate of Ludobiko Jogakuin, Ellensge Jogakuen, Kanba Women's Art High School, Odaiba Girls' High School, Sagami Women's High School, and Yurigaoka Jogakuin begins to mix ...

other name:
アサルトリリィ Bouquet,あさるとりりぃぼうきゅーと

first release:
JP [2020-10-01 25:28:00~]

RELATED

RECENT RELEASE